Art Moderne et Contemporain Day Auction

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 251. Gris rose de Loire aux taches bleues.

Olivier Debré

Gris rose de Loire aux taches bleues

Lot Closed

April 24, 02:24 PM GMT

Estimate

12,000 - 18,000 EUR

Description

Olivier Debré

1920 - 1999

signed, titled, dedicated and dated 80 (on the reverse)

50 x 65 cm; 19⅝ x 25⅝ in.

Executed in 1980.

This work is accompagnied by a certificate of authenticity delivered by Denise Debré-Huerre.

_____________________________________________________________________

Olivier Debré

1920 - 1999

signé, titré, dédicacé et daté 80 (au dos)

huile sur toile

50 x 65 cm; 19⅝ x 25⅝ in.

Exécuté en 1980.

Cette œuvre est accompagnée d'un certificat d'authenticité délivré par sylvie Debré-Huerre.

Piasa, Paris, 8 juin 2017, lot 54

Acquired in the above sale by the present owner.