Art Moderne et Contemporain Day Auction
Gris rose de Loire aux taches bleues
Lot Closed
April 24, 02:24 PM GMT
Estimate
12,000 - 18,000 EUR
Description
Olivier Debré
1920 - 1999
signed, titled, dedicated and dated 80 (on the reverse)
50 x 65 cm; 19⅝ x 25⅝ in.
Executed in 1980.
This work is accompagnied by a certificate of authenticity delivered by Denise Debré-Huerre.
_____________________________________________________________________
Olivier Debré
1920 - 1999
signé, titré, dédicacé et daté 80 (au dos)
huile sur toile
50 x 65 cm; 19⅝ x 25⅝ in.
Exécuté en 1980.
Cette œuvre est accompagnée d'un certificat d'authenticité délivré par sylvie Debré-Huerre.
Piasa, Paris, 8 juin 2017, lot 54
Acquired in the above sale by the present owner.
You May Also Like